Wednesday, May 12, 2010

The Question Is How Fast

Usually I would do this on my other blog, but I haven't felt like posting much here lately so here ya go:

1. What was the last thing you put in your mouth? teriyaki noodles.

2. Where was your profile picture taken? Gone With The Wind

3. Can you play Guitar Hero? Yep!

4. Name someone who made you laugh today? Konstantin

5. How late did you stay up last night and why? not really sure because I started reading at about 1120 and then didn't want to look at the time.

6. If you could move somewhere else, would you? yes! I love VA, but I also really want to live in New England.

7. Ever been kissed under fireworks? Nope

8. Which of your friends lives closest to you on your FaceBook list? My roommate:)

9. Do you believe exes can be friends? yes, if you're mature.

10. How do you feel about Dr Pepper? It's kinda my favorite

11. When was the last time you cried really hard? I don't really remember.

12. Who took your profile picture? it's not of me.

13. Who was the last person you took a picture of? some stranger in annapolis, md.

14. Was yesterday better than today? Ummm, maybe. Work sucked yesterday, but home and orchestra was better.

15. Can you live a day without TV? of course

16. Are you upset about anything? sure! am I going to tell you? nope!

17. Do you think relationships are ever really worth it? of course.

18. Are you a bad influence? I can be:)

19. Night out or night in? Out..almost always. i like out and then in.

20. What items could you not go without during the day? lipgloss.

21. Who was the last person you visited in the hospital? my grandmother is in a nursing home at a hospital...does that count?

22. What does the last text message in your inbox say? It's from Abbie and about our opening days/concerts.

23. How do you feel about your life right now? there are some things I want!

24. Do you hate anyone? No way, Jose.

25. If we were to look in your Facebook inbox, what would we find? boring stuff.

26. Say you were given a drug test right now, would you pass? oh yeah

27. Has anyone ever called you perfect before? yes!

28. What song is stuck in your head? none, i'm watching ANTM

29. Someone knocks on your window at 2:00 a.m., a secret lover or George Clooney? um, most likely a secret lover.

30.Wanna have grandkids before you’re 50? ummmm, no bc i'm 30 so if i have a kid 9 months from now then he/she would be 20 when they had a kid.

31. Name something you have to do tomorrow? meet my dad in alexandria! YAY!

32. Do you think too much or too little? Way. Too. Much.

33. Do you smile a lot? yep

34. How many hours a day do you spend on the computer? depends what i'm doing. i tend to surf around while watching tv.

35. If you could be anyone else for a day, who would you be? Oh wow...I'm not sure. Tony Blair's wife???

36. Facebook or Twitter? FB, I guess.

37. Chicken or Beef? chicken

38. Mac or PC? PC

39. Have you ever punched anyone in the face? not yet

40. Last music received or purchased? Dead Weather and The National

No comments: